Crescent Hill Baptist Church..... Louisville, Kentucky


jump to decades: 1920's, 1930's, 1940's, 1950's, 1960's, 1970's, 1980's, 1990's, 2000's, 2010's, 2020's
Where possible the place where these folks are now residing is indicated. Please let us know of additions and corrections. If more information desired, contact us.)
 

CRESCENT HILL BAPTIST CHURCH YOUTH "ALUMNI"

January 12, 1908: church organized

Classes of 1908-1912

John F. Griffith, pastor
Ethel Sampson [1909?]
Ruth Sampson [1912]

Classes of 1913-1918

Oscar M. Huey, pastor
Robert Day Bottomley [1917] Male
Howard J. Dohrmann [1917] Manual (2yrs); died Feb 16, 1919 in WWI in Germany.
Henry Thomas Larimore, Jr [1914]
Lula Sampson [1916]
Katherine Sampson Cralle, Mueller [1918]
The following male members were listed in service WWI in 1918:
Thomas W. Beale, Charles Browne, J. Tyler Davis, Jr, Howard J. Dohrmann, Hall Goodwin, James Gray, Marion Hart, G. Will Huey, H. Thos Larimore, Jr., King Hughes, Edward Huey, Stephen S. Jones, Max Christenson, Lance A. Mantle, J. Clark Martin, Roy May, Carl T. McKelvey, Cheney Moore, Owen Rowland, T. Guthrie Taylor, Jerry Vallandingham, Noble Waddy, Lloyd Wheeler, Frank P. Barnes, Arhtur C. Bruner, Robert Drescher, Bertram Y. Johnson, Norton C. Owens, Frank Schooler, William Schooler.

 

Classes of 1918-40

Charles L. Graham, pastor
The following were approved for baptism April, 1920:
George Schellberg, Geroge Renfro, Henry Anderson, Samuel J. Dohrman, Jr, William Wieland, Robert Morris Atherton [d.1/12/45], J.B. Short, Harrison Anderson, James Scales, Carter Scales, Isaac Bruner, Price Connor, Robert Card, George Anderson, Raymond Wieland, Katherine Neel, Gladys Shields, and C.N. Justice.
Other youth in the 1919 photo of the congregation
Susanne Scheffer S.

Class of 1919

Andrew Broaddus
J. Stoner Wigginton.
Merle Ford..........................Louisville [AHS]

Class of 1920

Charles L. Graham, pastor
William Dohrman.....................Louisville
Montrose D. Justice
Elise Justice.......................Louisville

 

Class of 1921

Class of 1922

Winfrey Bunton, Jr

Class of 1923 and 1923 1/2

Edwin L. Tomppert...................Louisville
Hugh Leavell Dohrmann
Frances McKay Franke
Raymond C. Schnurr
Allen G. Shipley
John Burnam Taylor (Fannie Cotton)

Class of 1924

J.M. Tydings
J.A. Ford
Arthur H. Hoffman
J.T. Johnson,
Jr Cora Botts Marshall

Class of 1925

Bruce Blythe, Sr
Margaret Pearson
Elizabeth Shouse Irving..........Louisville
Raymond Wieland..................Louisville

 

Class of 1926

W. Allan Blythe

Class of 1927

Chester W. Jennings
Barney Markham
Susanne Scheffer Schnur (Raymond)

Class of 1928

Henry Anderson (Grace) [Manual]
Elizabeth Marshall Grawmeyer [AHS]
Kimble Moore [Junior certificate July 1922] (Bertha H. Current, teacher)
Mildred Peace Talbott (Peyton)...Louisville
Thelma Fox [dec'd 1988] (Baynard) [AHS]

Class of 1929 and 1929 1/2

Martha Bell Jones Markham...........Louisville [AHS]
Ezra Lewis (Katherine)...........Louisville [Manual]

Class of 1930 

Rachel Bennett Warren (Joe)......Louisville [AHS]
Kathryn Evans....................Louisville [Central High--Lansing, MI]
Alice Woodward [AHS]
Katherine Lewis (Ezra) [AHS] est. date

Class of 1931

Ben Choate [Male] Everett Hoffman

Class of 1932
Mildred James Burch.............Louisville [AHS]
Kathryn Bennett.................Louisville [1st Co-ed class at CHBC] [AHS]

Class of 1933 & 1933 1/2
Ellagarth "Gaga" Choate Woodward.....Louisville [AHS, 1933 1/2]
Fielden Woodward [1933]...............Louisville [Male]

Class of 1934 

Gracie Anderson (Henry)...............Louisville
Sam Anderson..........................Louisville [Manual]
Robert Atherton [d. 1/12/45 WWII in Germany]
Wallace Coleman Ford [d. 3/26/44 in WWII]
Ollie Derr [Manual]
Charles R. Hoffman (Elise Lorenz).....Louisville
Lee Willett Lewis (__Porch) [AHS] est date
John Sandidge [Male]
John Porter Woods [d. 4/18/45 WWII in Germany]
Ernest Woodward

Class of 1935 and '35 1/2

Charles L. Graham, pastor
E.A. Ford [1935 1/2]..................Louisville Louise (Duvall) Goeser (Urban) [Male]
Linda Jennings (Ed)...................Louisville [AHS 1935, Deer Park Bapt]
Berdean Mosley
Margaret Keys Clark Tate (James)......Nashville, TN [AHS 1935 1/2, Highland Bapt]
Louise Claxon (Heick) [AHS] date est
Betty Taylor Cook.....................Louisville [AHS]
Elizabeth Sanderson...................Louisville
Garland Spalding......................Louisville [Manual]

 

Class of 1936
Tommie Choate Althaus (dec'd) (Arthur)..Louisville [AHS]
Dorothea Broune Fegenbush (Leslie)......Louisville [AHS]
Dorothy Dee Dawson
Mildred Pound Derr (Ollie)
Blanche Evans Goetzman (Bob)............Louisville [AHS]
Robert Renn Goetzman....................Louisville [Male1936 1/2] [Woodland Ave Presby]
Frances Langston Waggener (Paul)........Louisville [AHS]

Class of 1937

Margie Fears Ford (E.A.II)..........Louisville

 

Class of 1938 & 1938 1/2
Betty Bob Barnes Anderson ...........Louisville
James Evans [1938 1/2]...............Long Island, NY [Male/Centre]
Katherine Taylor Miller [1938].......Winston-Salem, NC [AHS]

Class of 1939

W.C. Boone, pastor
Vertice Burton.......................Louisville [Manual]
Paul Waggener (Frances).............Louisville [Manual]

 

Class of 1940

W.C. Boone, pastor
Sam Lyverse (Jean)[dec'd]............Louisville
Ed Meisburg [1940 1/2] (Jean)......Louisville
Elizabeth "Libbie" Murphy Harvin.....Louisville [Atherton]
Richard Harvin.......................Louisville [Manual]

 

Class of 1941
W.C. Boone, pastor
John C. Claxon (Alene)
Jean Knadler Meisberg (Ed)...........Louisville

Class of 1942

W.C. Boone, pastor
Ben LaMaster (Shirley)..............Louisville
Martha Gabhart Moss..................Louisville
Burt VanDyke (Thelma Walters, dec'd)

 

Class of 1943

W.C. Boone, pastor
Charlotte Bruner Ragen (Jarrett)......Louisville
Eleanor Haswell [1943 1/2]............Louisville
Sue Larimore Catlin
Sue Pyles Oliver [Edward, dec'd '97]..Tampa, FL
Virginia Taylor Sutt
Jean Bromme Taylor [AHS]

 

Class of 1944
W.C. Boone, pastor
Ellis A. Fuller, Jr. (dec'd '78)
Walker Kemper
Hilda Lorenz Miller (Jack).............Louisville
Jack Miller [1944 1/2] (dec'd) (Hilda)
Monty Justice [1944 1/2] (Becky)......Louisville
Bernice ____ Thomas (Humphrey).........Louisville
Bob Lehman [1944 1/2](Dana)............Louisville
Judith Stout

Class of 1945

W.C. Boone's last year
Richard Barnett Bruce Blythe, Jr......................Louisville
Beverly Crosslyns.....................................Louisville
Virginia Larimore Fry (Lloyd).........................Louisville
Barbara Shipp.........................................Louisville
Don Van Dyke
These additional people are listed in a Sept 1949 "Crescent Beams" as being in college:
(They would have been in the classes of '46, '47, '48, '49 or earlier)
Bill Bolling, Louise Borie, Gene Bunger, Kenneth Bunger, Shirley Bunger, Coleen Caden, Mary Jo Carter, Jack Chism, Tom Chism, David Craighead, Alvah Crawford, David Drescher, Dick Eiken, Shirely Ford, Sara Elizabeth Fuller, Joyce Haynes, Ann Haynes, Joan Hendricks, Witten Hieatt, Fay Hopper, Joe William Johnson, Phyllis Jean Johnson, O\\'Dail Johnston, Ann Jones, Paul Jones, Charles Kemper, Mary Rae Kemper, William Marshall, Joan McCoy, Jeannine McDonald, William Mueller, Cecil Myers, Oval Myers, Raymond Myers, Bill Netherton, Joe Planck, Willis Price, Emily Sauer, Bob Saxton, Janice Schroader, David Shouse, Arthur Shryock, Tommy Taylor, Ed Tharp, Bill Trollinger, Don Van Dyke, Joyce Vaughn, Margaret Ann Wanless, Vernon White, Stoner Wigginton, Patsy Wilson

Class of 1946

Rollin S. Burhans, pastor
C.S. Hodge, Minister of Music, Education
Tom Barbee [1946 1/2] (Eleanor)........................Louisville
Byron Boyer (Barbara)..................................Louisville
Mary Graebel Cook Tom Scott............................Louisville
Fred Tucker, Jr........................................Louisville
Helen Walters

 

Class of 1947

Rollin S. Burhans, pastor
C.S. Hodge, Minister of Music, Education
Marjorie _____ Ash [1947 1/2][AHS]..................Louisville
Witten Hyatt David Jones [1947 1/2] ...................Louisville
Ada Lee Grawmeyer Kane (Ed)............................Louisville
Jane Lorenz Crecelius............................................Louisville
Dan Montgomery Trollinger (Elizabeth)...............Columbia, MD
Tommy Tucker.......................................................KY
Thelma Walters Van Dyke (Bert)[dec'd][class ?]..........

Class of 1948

Ann Blair
Sam Blythe...........................Louisville
Jim Bowling
Joe Johnson Mrs. Ben Kennedy Bill Mueller
Mrs. Freeman Micou
Pat Shipp Scott (Tom)................Louisville
Bill Trollinger [dec\\'d 2002].........Denver, CO
David Van Dyke

Class of 1949

James Ballard
Madge Barnett Roberts (Gorman).......Louisville
Barry Cornett [1950 youth choir]
Crawford [1949 photo]
Carter Hooks [1949 photo, 1950 caption]
R.B.Hooks [1949 photo caption]
Charlie Lorenz.......................Louisville
Jimmy Hoffman
Conley Hudlow [1949 photo]
Hugh Morgan [1950 photo, may be in '49 Juniors]
____ (Raymond or Cecil) Myers [1949 photo]
____ Stone [1949 photo caption] ____ Turner [1950 photo]
Becky Walters [class ?]
____ Watson [1949 photo caption]
Edward Weatherby [1950 photo]
Farley Wilson [1949, 1950 photos]

 

Class of 1950

C.S. Hodge, Minister of Music
Education John Bunn [1950 youth choir]
William Dohrman (Norma)
Bill Foreman [1950 youth choir]
Baynard Layne Fox [dec'd 1982]
(Darlene) [1950 youth choir]
Earl Rhodes [1950 youth choir]
Donald Sterchi [1950 youth choir]
David Trollinger [1949, 1950 photos].Prospect, KY
Pat Wells Tucker (Bill Chatten)......Washington, D.C.
Ernest Tucker (Frances).............Ashland, KY

 

Class of 1951
Rollin S. Burhans, pastor
Rice A. Pierce, Youth Coordinator
Pat Ayers [1950 youth choir]
Barbara Ashbury [1950 youth choir]
Pauline Binkley [1950 youth choir]
Joan Campbell [1950 youth choir]
Leola Jo Crismon (Leo)................Verona, KY
Phyllis Dohrman [1950 youth choir]
James Ford, Jr.
Ruel Hamilton
Eleanor Haswell [1950 youth choir]
Warren W. Hodge
Charles Hoffman (Elise)...............Louisville
Elise Lorenz Hoffman (Charles)........Louisville
Jack McKechnie
Gene Morton [1950 youth choir]
David Mueller
Pat Norman [1950 youth choir]
William Portman [1949 photo]
Catherine Shelborne [1950 youth choir]
Anna Williams [1950 youth choir]
Pat Wheeler [1950 youth choir]
The following are listed in an August 1955 Beams as being in college:
(They would have been in the classes of '52, '53, '54, '55 or earlier) Betty Webb, Forrest Johnson, Sydney Hudson ('52), Thomas Markham, Tom Moss

Class of 1952

Rice A. Pierce, Youth Minister Catherine Currie [AHS]
Cleve Iler
Cherrie Ann Jenkins
Sydney Hudson Hennessey...............Tuscaloosa, AL [AHS]
Roger Little [1950 Juniors photo] [AHS]
Wendell Pyles (Sarah).................Louisville
Shirley Ann Rose
__ula Snyder
Wesley Stigall
William Tucker [1949, 1950 photos]....North Carolina
Silvester Walters [class ?]
Jerry Yocum [1950 photo]

Class of 1953

Rollin S. Burhans, pastor Forrest Heeren, music dir arrived
Findley Edge, educ til 1955
Dick Akins...................................Louisville
Shirley Anderson [id in 1940 Elem photo]
Joann Axton
Billy Boone [1949, 1950 Juniors photos, 1950 caption, possible id in 1940 Elem photo]
Nancy Bufkin [1950 GA Cornation caption, 1950 choir]....Dayton, Ohio
Joe Crawford [1949 Juniors photo]
Howard J. Dohrman (Liz) [1950 Juniors photo].Louisville
Keith Eiken [1950 Juniors photo]
Jo Ann Falkenburg [1950 youth choir].........Vienna, VA
Reuel Hamilton (Virginia) (dental school)....Marietta, GA
Thomas Markham [poss id in 1940 Elem photo]
____ Moffett [1949 Juniors photo]
____ Morgan [1949 Juniors photo, 1950 photo]
Anita Oller [1949 Juniors photo]
Jim Paxton [1949, 1950 Juniors photos]
Garland Pendergraph..........................Louisville
Bobby Portman [1949, 1950 Juniors photos]
____ Richardson [1949 Juniors photo]
Virginia Leigh Satterly Hamilton (Reuel)[1950 GA].Marietta, GA
Ray Schnur [1950 Juniors photo...............Louisville
Betty Roth Schnur (Ray)......................Louisville
Kitty Taylor ................................Louisville
Betty Trosper [id in 1940 Elem photo]
Martha Yocum Lytle (Norm)....................Louisville

Class of 1954

Larry Armstrong
Jane Anderson
Martha Banta Boltz...........................Vienna, Virginia
Ray Brooker [1950 Juniors photo]
Anna Lee Demaree Nunn (Dick).................Lexington, KY
Martha "Peggy" Carmack [1950 youth choir]
Ewel Cornett, Jr [also 1949 Juniors photo]
Fred Crismon.................................Louisville, KY
Betty Jo Fightmaster
Ida Lee Fuller [1950 choir]
Bonnie Hough
Cherrie Jenkins Fowler.......................Athens, TN
Barbara Jones
Barbara Norheimer
Shirley Norheimer
Billy Walters [class ?]

Class of 1955

Burnett Davidson, min educ til "60 Wayne Moore, youth min 1955-57
Dorothy Ashley [1950 GA Cornation caption]
Bob Bottomley (Chris).........................Manchester, CN
Rollin S. Burhans (Judy)......................Durham, NC
Margaret Byers [1950 GA Cornation caption]
Gerry Cox Neuberger (John)....................Overland Park, KS
Jo Drescher
Sue Fightmaster
Donna Hall [1955 youth photo]
Jo Drescher Hansen............................Boulder, CO
Frances Hooks [1950 GA Cornation caption]
Monita Hooks [1950 GA Cornation caption]
Jo Ann Howard
Ben Kennedy ( )...........................Carrollton, GA
Kate Kirwan...................................Louisville
Vivian Lands
Pat Markham Nightingale (David)...............Louisville
Sallie Greenbaum Owens
Paul Scott
Tom Shearer................Grand Rapids, Mich
Donna Hall White

Class of 1956

Wayne Moore, youth min.
Frances Bewley (Ernie Tucker)..............Louisville, KY
Randy Fox..................................Louisville, KY
Carol Hurt.................................Louisville, KY
Norma Jackson
Robert Schnur (Monaei).....................Louisville, KY

Class of 1957
Rollin S. Burhans, pastor Mike Speer, youth minister
Carolyn Antonides [1950 GA Coronation].....Texas
Virginia "Dot" Ashley [1950 GA Coronation photo, 1955 photo]
Julia Ann Ballard [1950 GA Cornation caption]
Nancy Bufkin
David Burhans (Ellen Petry) [1955 king]....Richmond, VA
Jack Crutcher..............................Louisville, KY
Don Cowherd................................Maryland
Betsy Dohrman Keeling (Bruce)..............California
Sara Eddleman [1955 youth photo-queen]
Bill Falkenberg
Bob Gordon [1955 youth photo]
Anita Munzer Jenkins (Carl)................Louisville, KY
Glen Johnson...............................Louisville
John Graves................................California
Jack Pendergraph...........................Louisville
Ellen Petry Burhans (David)................Richmond, VA
Robert Pryor
Judy Saunders
Burnam Taylor [dec'd 2009].................Louisville
Ruth Ann Walters Bivin (Lawrence)..........Louisville
Bobby Wieland [1957 attendant]

Class of 1958

Rollin Burhans, pastor Burnett Davidson, educ min
Forest Heeren, music min Mike Speer, youth min
Fred Bentley, rec. min
Wanda Ballard [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Patricia Booth [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Peggy Choate Perkins (James)................Louisville, KY
Judy Elston Mosley.............................Louisville, KY
Camile Falkenberg Jones.....................Louisville, KY
Doris Ann Harsh [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Betty Sue Jester [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Zelma Johnson [1950 GA Cornation caption]
Dorthy Lands [1957 attendant]
Carol Lipphard Porter (Mark)................Pleasanton, CA
Doug McCall (Julia)........................Louisville, KY
Carolyn Pool................................Annandale, VA
Jean Savori [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Ruth Sorrell [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Don Ray Taylor [1957 attendant]
Linda Thompson Gunter (Bob).................Louisville, KY
Ruth Ann Walters [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Alice White [1957 attendant]
Linda Wigginton [1950 GA Cornation caption]

Class of 1959

Elgene Phillips, youth dir, Fred Bentley, rec. min
Pat Ambrosius
Walter Anderson.........................Louisville
Bob Atherton
Bobbye Lou Brammer [dec'd 2007]..Louisville, KY
Glen Ed Bradley.........................Louisville
Jean Chappelle
Kenneth Dillard
JoAnne Falkenberg Bergin (Marion "Bud").Vienna, VA
E.A. Ford III [dec'd 1996] (Susan).....Louisville, KY
Milton Ford (Ireta)[dec'd].............Jennison, Mich
Carol Gilbert
Dorothy Cannan Graves Hyde (James)....Black Mtn, NC
Ken Lowery
Leslie Markham Nightingale (Norman)[1950 GA Coronation]..Louisville
Lee Roy Massey
Kenneth McGlon [dec'd 2010]
Carolyn Pearson.........................Louisville
Hugh Peterson...........................Louisville
Lloyd Ann Reid Wood [dec'd 2001]........Louisville
Linda Scherer Peyton Talbott, Jr......................Simpsonville, KY
David H. Thurman
Richard Tomppert........................New York City, NY
Jean Tydings Durrett (Billy Joe)........Louisville, KY
Jim Ray Walters
Stan Watson
Marilyn Wieland Able [1950 GA photo]....Crestwood, KY
Phil Wilson Lucy Woodward Petry (Roderick)[dec'd]...Coral Gables, FL
Larry Womack............................Palo Alto, CA

Class of 1960

Dr. Burhans left to Ky Sou Coll
Dr. Nathan Brooks-interim pastor
Dr. Finley Edge-int Ed min
Bob Myers--Rec Min
Elgene Phillips, Youth dir Susan Althaus Gray (David)..........Louisville
Wanda Ballard Taylor (Lacey).........Lexington
Bobbie Ann Hohman Baker..............Louisville
Carol Ann Bradley....................Louisville
Martha Carol Brimm [1950 GA Coronation photo]
Carol Ann Brooker Light (Wayne)......Pittsford, NY
Ken Burhans (Betty)..................Louisville
William Byers
Ed Coleman (Noni McGee)..............Knoxville, TN
Judy Corbett Roland (Byron)..........Goshen, KY
Bill Cook............................Ellensburg, WA
Larry Edge...........................Orlando, FL
Joyce Ennis White (Jack).............Louisville
Robert Ford (Myra)...................Louisville
Carol Gilbert
Janet Griffin
Julia Harlow McCall (Doug)...........Louisville
Patsy Hoffman Seale..................Louisville
Peggy Sue Horn
Bob Horrar...........................Louisville
Tommy Johnson (Pat)..................New Braunfells, TX
Jean Jones
Judy Kennedy Layman (Thomas).........Old Hickory, TN
John Koon [1950 GA coronation photo]
Joyce Lawrence
Sue Ellen Moody McDaniel (Ben).......Raleigh, NC
Geoffrey Morris (Patti).................Louisville
Jack Mueller.........................Berkeley, CA
Carlton [Curt] Neat..................Louisville
Milton Douglas Perry.................Louisville
Jane Rowland Vollertsen (Edward).....Monticello, FL
Charlie Shearer (Susan)..............Lexington, KY
Eleanor Simmons
Dewayne Stewart Eversole (William)...Louisville
Becky Stone Justice (Monty)..........Louisville
Roger Thomson (Minnie, dec'd)........Louisville
Tommy Walters (Sibyl)................Louisville
David White
Steve Wilson

 

Class of 1961

Dr. Claypool, pastor (dec'd); Dr. Forest Heeren, Min Music (dec'd)
Wayne Craig, Min Ed
Elgene Phillips,Youth Min (de'd)
Bob Myers, Rec Min (dec'd)
Brooks Atherton........................Tierra Verde, FL
Lee Ballard Jr. [dec'd 1989]
Patty Clark Ogden (John, dec'd)........Louisville
Richard Cook (Barbara).................Cockeysville, MD
Elizabeth Duvall
Wake Elston
Nancy Ennis............................Jeffersonville, IN
Dana Lee Eubanks Ttm (James)...........Huntsville, AL
Charles W. Falkenberg (Kim)............Nicholasville, KY
Tom Ford (Gail)........................Lawrenceburg, KY
Clarence Jones.........................Louisville
Freddie Moffett [dec'd]
Mary Beth Rose
Penny Shelby
Linda Moody Short (Hugh)...............Ann Arbor, Mich
Les Snyder
Chris Sokol
Pat Stiles
Gay Tate Vekovius (Al).................Shreveport, LA
Janice Warren..........................Louisville, KY
Sandra Wise
William F.[Bucky] Woodward (Mary Jean)..Louisville
Beth Wolford...........................Brewster, MA

 

Class of 1962

Harold Martin, Youth Min (dec'd)
Bob Myers, Recreation Director (dec'd)
John Arnett (Carolyn)..................................Louisville
John Barnette (Janice)..................................Louisville
Tom Brammer (Betty).................................Tampa, Florida
Sarah Calloway............................................Athens, Georgia
Betty Camnitz Rosebush ______ ( )............Alpharetta, Georgia
Carol Ann Claxon Polsgrove.......................Asheville, NC
Cassandra Colvin Carr (Max).....................San Antonio, Texas
Hoyt Edge (Charlene).................................Winter Park, Florida
Ruth Ford Bowman (Roger)........................Louisville
Joyce Gilbert Madden..................................Mapleton, Georgia
David Graves (Margaret).............................Louisville
John A. Griffin, Jr.
Carol Harris...........................
Pat Hill (Mary)............................................Stone Mountain, Georgia
Richard Howington (Jean)..........................Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Gloria Hurt [dec'd 1977]
Tom Isaacs...................................................Louisville, N.C.
John [Bert] Johnson [dec'd 2010](Janet).....Louisville
Lee Johnson [dec'd 1968]
Esther Littleton Sosby.................................Evans, Georgia
Bruce Magee [dec'd 2006]...........................Louisville
Bill Morgan (Sharon Dawson).....................Louisville
Pat Norvell Snoots.......................................Dallas, Texas
Peggy Pergrem (Roberts)[dec'd 2009].........Ashby, Massachusetts
Jim Pool [dec'd 8/18/13]..............................Temple, Texas
Ford Reid (Libby)[dec'd].............................Richomond, Virginia
Gita Richardson Larson...............................Asheville, North Carolina
Lynn Sanders Wilson (Bob).........................Lisle, Illinois
Vic Sholis.....................................................Chicago, Illinois
Jim Snider (Susan).......................................Louisville
Barbara Stone Reynolds (Roy)....................Louisville
Betty Talbott Stallard (David).....................Edgewood, Kentucky
Jim Temple..................................................Louisville
Billy Joe Thompson [dec'd]........................Louisville
Jane Thurman Anderson (Doug) [dec'd 7/22/09]...Richmond, VA

Class of 1963

Dwight Cobb, Youth Minister (dec'd)
Bob Myers, Recreation Director (dec'd)
Sandy Althaus Freeman (Will).....Denver, CO
Jeanie Aydelotte Jenks...............Rolla, MO
Nedla Barnett O'Rear (Lindsay).......Taylor, SC
Alice Ann [Shan] Burks...............Jefferson City, MO
Bill Roy Clark (Teresa)..............Omaha, NB
Connie Clark.........................Louisville
Jamie Claxon Hoyer (Jim) [dec'd 6/22/1995]
Alan Culpepper (Jacque)..............Stone Mountatin, GA
Rosalie Domes
Jesse Eubanks (Lee Ann)..............Louisville
Nancy Goetzman Donovan (John)........Larchmont, NY
Sue Ford Becky Fox Jakoby (Robert)............Miami, FL
Jenny Graves Weisz (John)............Boston, MA
Ronald Grawemeyer (Jean).............Louisville
Ann Hood Brooks (Frank).............Prospect, KY
Charlotte Hurt Bockman (Charles).....Louisville
Nancy Jennings Plummer (Jim)...........Clarksville, IN
David Kennedy (Barbara)..............Wildwood, IL
Sandra Jordan Cantrill (Joe).........Louisville
Martin Laessig (Beatrice)............Key West, FL
Linda Lea Colmore (John).............Thompson Station, TN
Kathy Lloyd
Larry Morgan
Dennis Munzer [dec'd 2010]...........Murfreesboro, TN
Mike Padon...........................Louisville
Judy Rose Cox (Robert)...............Louisville
Barbara Sprowl Lorenz (John )........Louisville
Martha Jo Tingle Von Bokern (Charles).Louisville
Ann Terrell Gott (Jeffrey)...........Louisville
Judy Tydings Whitley (Ken)...........Louisville
Bonnie Walters Purcel (Bill).........Louisville
John Whirley (Anne)..................Memphis, TN

Class of 1964

Dwight Cobb, Youth Minister
Bob Myers, Recreation Director
Mary Lou Arnett Wright (Regan).......San Diego, CA
Lyn Boles Jackson (Norman)...........Victoria, British Columbia
Frank Brooks (Ann)..................Prospect, KY
C.V. Cook (Miriam)...................Auroa, ILL
Dick Dennis..........................Louisville
Gene Dohrman (Delita)................Marshall Islands
David Fawbush
Don Francisco (Karen)................Cedaredge, Colorado
Peter Gilliland (Patsy)..............Rocky Mountain, NC
Phillip Heeren (Alma)................Louisville
Linda Hohman Collins (Shaver)........Louisville
Pamela Kimbly
Mary Gail Kolson Meyer (Fred, jr.)...St. Paul, MN
David Horn (Linda)...................Louisville
Marilyn Marsh Diehl (Charlie)........Sommerset, KY
Frances Mason
Myra Munzer Malish (John)............Louisville
Margaret Sanders Harrison (Jim)......Cincinnati, OH
Joe Sheilley.........................Frankfort, KY
Christy Tate Smith (Fox, Jr.)........Brownsville, TN
Carol Temple
Teri Lynn Terrell Etherngton (Robert).Middletown, OH
Karen Womack Morrison (Chad, dec'd)..Glenellyn, IL

Class of 1965

Dwight Cobb, Youth Minister
Bob Myers, Rec. Dir French Ball, asst. Rec Dir
John Albertine Cindy Baker Hicks (Steve)...............Shawnee, OK
Darlene Bradford
Wayne Barnette..........................Nashville, TN

Bob Carter
Connie Clark [1961 team photo]
Tom B. Clark (Rhea).....................Louisville
Cynthia Colvin Weller (Dick)............Louisville
Richard Congdon (Jena)..................Miami, FL
Larry Culpepper.........................Boston, MA
Pam Delamarter Bell.....................Louisville
Mary Margaret Dunaway
Judy Ford...............................Lexington, KY
Bill Gaventa (Beverly)..................Princeton, NJ
Tom Graves (Wendy)......................Richmond, VA
Candy Isaacs............................Boston, MA
Christy Harvin Owens (F.J., Jr).........Ridgewood, NJ
Ruth Hastings Jessup (Craig)............Larkspur, CA
Lynn Highbaugh..........................Louisville
Karen Horrar Helms (Dennis).............Crestwood, KY
Karen Jones Poe.........................Bedford, KY
Susan Lewis Couch [dec\\'d 1995]
Tommy Markham (Judy)....................Lookout Mtn, TN
Susan Mayberry [dec'd]
Ron Meisburg (Mary Helen)...............Arlington, VA
Lynn Miller
Marcia Moody McNamara (Kevin)...........West Lafayette, IN
Newton Pendergraph......................Alexandria, VA
Pat Pergrem (Thompson) .................Milton, Massachusetts
Shelly Reed
Lee David Richardson (Brenda)...........Louisville
Jack Rose [1961 team photo]
Harold Sanders..........................Louisville
John Sanders............................Franklin, TN
Susan Sandidge Schoessler (Jim).........Shoreview, MN
Leslie Shearer
John Sivori.............................Louisville Greg Small [1961 team photo]
Susan Snyder Spainhower ................Decatur, Ill
Barbara Stevenson Young.................Crestwood, KY
Dennis Stone (Anna).....................Louisville
Jack Rose [1961 team photo]
James Payton Talbott (Gay)..............Anchorage, KY
Billy Thornberry [1961 team photo]
Cheryl Thurman Sharpley (Dan)...........Los Altos, CA
Ronnie Tindall
Kathy Vogel
Larry Ward..............................Yorba Linda, CA
Sheila Waters Charlotte Whirley.......................Alabama
Steve Wilkes [1961 team photo]
Patricia Wolfe
Linda Wolford...........................Louisville

Class of 1966

Dwight Cobb, Youth Minister
Bob Myers, Rec Director
Cynthia Lynn Baker Charles Baumgardner....................Franklin, IN
George Brooks (Mary Stuart)[1961 team photo]..Charlotte, NC
Winfrey Bunton
Sue Ellen Brewer
Linda Caudill
Sue Conn Scott.........................Norwalk, CN
David Cook (Kathy).....................Louisville
Chandra Coopper
Jan Dawson
Radha (Debbie) Delamarter..............Santa Fe, NM
Chuck Dobbins (Joey)...................Louisville
Cathy Eisenmenger Anderson (Leslie)....Lexington, KY
Tommy Ford.............................Pee Wee Valley
Carol Francisco Perkins (Steve)........Louisville
Sherry Gerlach
Linda Grubbs
Johnny Hagan
Carolyn Hall
Michael Hurt
Becky Hohman...........................St.Louis, MO
David Heeren...........................Louisville
Byron Hill [1961 team photo]
Jill Hood Soder (Jim)..................Louisville
Tom Jarrell............................Louisville
Jan Kvindis............................Louisville
John Markham...........................Louisville
Angela Lilly Miller....................Houston, TX
Sue Owens McGeary......................Cypress, TX
Sidney McGee
John Moody (Diane).....................Millers Tavern, VA
Don Nalley.............................Louisville
Linda O'Dell
Bobby Pope [1961 team photo]....Louisville
Bobby Proctor..........................New York City, NY
Cheri Raymer...........................Middletown, KY
Rick Roth
Richard Schnur.........................Louisville, KY
Jana Sirles
Bob Stagg (Stephanie)..................Louisville
Bill Thurman (Susie)...................Lexington, KY
Becky Ward Fulgham.....................Chatanooga, TN
Sam Dee Weakley........................Louisville
Beverly Woods Freese (Lincoln)[dec'd 11-23-03...55yo]....Mt. Shasta, CA
Janet Womack Overley...................Evansville, IN

Class of 1967

Dwight Cobb, Youth Minister
Bob Myers, Rec Director
Arthur [Jake] Althaus.................Winston-Salem, NC
Shirley Ballinger
John David Baumgardner
Donald Black..........................Louisville
Robert Boles (Barbara)...............Crestwood, KY
Tom Burch.............................Louisville
Jeff Carpenter........................Louisville
Jack Combs............................Louisville
Robert Congdon
Linda Crouch
Jean Davenport
John Gaventa.............Knoxville, TN but 1997 in Suffolk, England
John Goetzman (Toni)..................Norcross, GA
Ryan Grabruck
Pat Howington (Sue )..................Charlotte, NC
Linda Hurt Scott (Norman).............Charlestown, IN
Eddie [Ned] Jennings..................Asheville, NC
Oakley Caroll Jordan..................Memphis, TN
Patty Knieper.........................Louisville
Kathy LaMaster Callaghan (Michael dec'd)...Louisville
Susan Loeser
Anita Long
Jenny Lyverse
Jeannie Miller
Evie McBride
Cheryl Moran
Sandra Morgan
Twila Munzer Van Hok (Danny)..........Louisville
Greg Padon...............................Louisville
John Polk
Walter Richardson
Don Shelby
Holly Shipp
Geren Smith
Ginger Stagg..........................Cleveland, OH
Hudson Talbott........................Leeds, NY
Kathy Walker
Bonnie Waters
Tom Waters
Judy Wilson
Keith Wilson
Stephen Wolford.......................Louisville

Class of 1968

Dwight Cobb, Youth Minister
Bob Myers, Rec Director
Linda Aldridge Tracy Axton Bonita Beaumont [girls' team]
Susan Bradford
Carol Conn McDaniel...................Austin, TX
Keith Cook
Allison Copony [girls' team]
Marla Sue Crutcher....................California
Priscilla Dean
Joe Elston
Mary Everett [girls' team]
Jo Anna Findley [girls' team]
Mike Garwood
Cynthia Gregory [girls' team]
Bonnie Helton
Lu Ann Hoffman [girls' team]
Carol Hoshizaki
Jim Kolson............................Memphis, TN
Doug Magee............................Louisville
Jackie Mayberry Queenan...............Louisville
Mike McCall...........................Louisville
Linda McNeely Hoffman (Rusty).........Louisville
Mike Miller...........................Louisville
Ed Moore
Susan Omer [girls' team]
Tony Omer.............................West Tisbury, MA
Susie Pope
Sheree Powers
Ellen Saunders
Sally Sandidge........................Atlanta, GA
Jill Satterfield [girls' team]
Robert Shipley........................Washington, D.C.
Susan Snyder Spanhower................Decatur, IL
Diane Tracy
Marcia Van Dyke
Linda Vanderhoof
Barbara Weakley-Jones (Scott)[girls' team].....Louisville

Class of 1969

David Graves, Youth Minister, Jun '69
Bob Myers until Aug 1969
French Ball, interim Rec Dir Bill Amos, Dir of Missions (69-72)
Johnny Ashby
Sally Althaus DeWitt (Jim)...........Ft. Myers, Florida
Elaine Arnett Boardman Smith (Bob)...New Providence, NJ
Jack Bishop
Ellen Christian
Wes Cowan
Sherry Delamarter.....................Weehaken, NJ
Marilyn Douglas Chapman...............Versailles, KY
Carol Eckmeyer
John Ellis............................Louisville
Mike Elston
Charles [Rusty] Hoffman (Linda).......Louisville
Bonnie Hurt Upton (Timothy)...........Middletown, KY
Lisa Jones............................Danville, KY
Glenn Knight
Gayle Kvindis.........................KY
Turner LaMaster.......................Birmingham, AL
Vincent Lewis [dec'd]
Terry Meisburg Bidiwala (Ilyas).......California
Jeannine Merriman
Marilyn Moore
Debbie Morgan
Timothy Omer......................Louisville
Mary Pryor............................Louisville
Mark Richardson.......................Louisville
Donna Richey
Sally Schearer........................Michigan
Teddi Shelton.........................Louisville
Lucy Sheilley Thompson (Tom)..........Clarksville, IN
Ricky Shureck
Bruce Swenney
Lucy Tate.............................Estill Spring, TN
Peter Thurman.........................Louisville
Robert Walters........................Louisville
Karen Womack Morrison.................Glen Ellyn, __
Richard Wolford (Pam Scott)...........Eastview, KY
Mike Wyatt

Class of 1970

John R. Claypool, pastor
Temp Sparkman, Min of Educ Arnold Epley, Min of Music
David Graves, Youth Minister
Wendell Brigance, Rec Dir in Jul '70
Rodney Beck, Jr.......................Louisville
Kathy Bunger..........................Louisville
Gary Byrd
Vicki Combs...........................Louisville
Ora Ellen Dean
Pam Delamarter Bell...................Louisville
Ellen Eickmeyer
Mary Elston
Glen Erb.......................Greensboro, NC
Larry Fuller
Mike Hall
Patti Davenport Impellizzeri
Don Isaacs............................Louisville
David Johnson
Tim Jordan............................Louisville
Robert Lane
David Massie
Patty Nalley..........................Louisville
Susan Nance
Larry Vanderhoof
Gary Wilson

Class of 1971

Dr. Claypool left August 1971
Arnold Epley, Min of Educ
David Graves, Youth Minister till June 1971;
Mark Fowler, Youth Minister in July '71
Wendell Brigance, Rec Dir
Judy Aldridge
Tom Ash (Marjorie)....................Montclair, NJ
Charlie Boles (Dawn)..................New Boston, Mich
Brian Conn............................Crestwood, KY
Donnie Cook
Kent Dayton
Mark Dobbins..........................Louisville
Tad Douglas...........................Louisville
Ginger Fry Arnold (David).............Louisville
Nancy Hastings Schumacher.............
Kenneth Hohman (Sue)..................Crestwood, KY
Keith Huff
Craig Johnson
Mike Jones
Sandra Kiefer
Sue Lyverse
Susan Myers
Susan Sanders Adkins (Jonathan)
Tom Scott (Karen).....................Louisville
Marty Shipp
Mark Sturgeon
David Teel
Cheryl Thompson Cameron (Colin).......Atlanta, GA
Timmy Vanderhoof
Leslie Walker

Class of 1972

(and later) interim after Claypool
Arnold Epley, Min of Music
Mark Fowler, Youth Min til May '72
John Musgrave, interim Youth Min
Wendell Brigance, Rec Dir
Barbara Beck Sholis...................Columbus, OH
Charlie Cook..........................Louisville
Don Douglas
Chip Gerlach
Thomas B. Miller
Susan Sheilley Baird (William)........Louisville
Jim Tate..............................Nashville, TN
Chuck Turner
David Ward
Steve Waters (Jeanette)...............Louisville

 

Class of 1973
Dr. Howell, pastor, inst 4/73
Arnold Epley, Min of Music
John Musgrave, Youth Dir Wendell Brigance, Rec Dir
Joy Aldridge Henry (Steve).............Louisville
Bruce Bunger
Ed Cordon [1970 photo]
Kathy Dobbins Strachen (Craig, dec\\'d)..Louisville
Jim Ellis..............................Louisville
Sarah Ely..............................Louisville
Barry Goff
Linda Fry Mulloy (Mark)................Louisville
Patty Hall.............................South Carolina
Jo Ann Hill............................Iowa
Lou Ann Hoffman........................Louisville
Carmi Huhn.............................Louisville
David Hull.............................North Carolina
Frank LaMaster (Cindy).................Chapel Hill, NC
Melody Martin..........................Louisville
Steve Miller [1970 photo]..............Louisville
Christie Myers Garrett (Jerry).........San Jose, CA
Mike Shutt [1970 photo]
Randy Thomas...........................Louisville

Class of 1974

Dr. John Howell, pastor
William Treadwell, Min of Educ.
Linda Epley, Min of Music
Jill Satterfield Frank Cofer, Youth Min
Wendell Brigance, Rec Dir
Martha Barett
Lisa Boles Rosenfeld (Gene)............Key Largo, FL
Anne LaMaster..........................Louisville
Robbie Myers (Estelle).................Los Angeles, CA
Jill Satterfield
Beth Scott Ryan (James)................Louisville

 

Class of 1975
John Howell, pastor
William Treadwell, Min of Educ.
Linda Epley, Min of Music
Jack Malone, Youth II coord
Wendell Brigance, Rec Dir
Patricia Aldridge......................Berea, KY
Teresa Adkins..........................Olive Hill, KY
Stephen Ash
Beverly Barbee
Martha Barnette........................San Diego, CA
Tracy Cooke
Sue Ellen Ford Baird (Leo).............Louisville
Mark Grote
Mark Harlow
Susan Hull
Anna Hovde.............................San Antonio, TX
Lee Nichols
Jeff Roberts (Paula)...................Louisville
Don Rhorer
Edward Watt
Lynn Wilson

Class of 1976

Dr. John Howell, pastor
Michael Hawn, Min of Music in Sep '76
Lou Treadwell, Youth I Coord
Tom Baker, Youth II Coord
Bobby Butler, Rec Director
Martha Beck..........................Kansas City, MO
Barbara Boles........................North Turo, Cape Cod, MA
Lisa Brush
Rowan Claypool V.....................Louisville
Britton Galloway
Bettye Houchens
Leslie Howell
John Howington
Jeff Lane
Randy Oakes
Tim Owens............................Marshall Islands
Steve Penn
Pam Scott Wolford (Roger)...Louisville
Joel Sherwood.....................Louisville
Tina Shults
Nanci Thomas
Cindy Treadwell LaMaster (Frank).....Chapel Hill, NC

Class of 1977

Dr. John Howell, pastor
Michael Hawn, Min of Music
Lou Treadwell, Youth I Coord
Tom Baker, Youth II Coord
Robbin Augenstein
Sam Blythe
Cathy Cunningham
Laura Ford
Lloyd Fry
Rick Nelson
Gene Nichols
Perry Nutt
Joan Roberts
Sherrie Shurden
Pam Van Hoose..........................Louisville

 

Class of 1978
Dr. Howell resigned in Sep '78; long interim
William Treadwell, Min of Educ.
Michael Hawn, Min of Music
Lou Treadwell, Youth I Coord.
Tom Baker, Youth II Coord until May '78
David Hull, Youth II Coord in Sept '78
Frank LaMaster, Rec Dir
Laura Lou Claypool [dec'd, 1969]
Ken Cox (Christy)......................Louisville
Brad Devlin
Harris Douglas
Gordon Eldridge
Melissa Fletcher
Glenn Fuller
Steve Gerlach
Phillip Goff
John Howell
Kevin King
Mark Major
Toby Nutt (Cindy)......................Louisville
Mickey Patterson
DeeDee Peers
Doug Schuster
Lynn Sheilley..........................Louisville
David Smith
Jeanette Steiner
Chuck Treadwell
Beth Willoughby Swann..................Charlotte, NC

Class of 1979

John Edgar, interim Educ Dir
Michael Hawn, Min of Music
David Hull, Youth II coord
Frank LaMaster, Rec Dir
Jim Barnette...........................Birmingham, AL
Aava Bickel
Martin Rush
Karen Cox
Melanie Debusman Bunger (Brian)........Louisville
Jimmy Hill
Rick Van Hoose.........................Louisville
Ray Nichols
Paula Shurden
Laura Sparkman (dec'd 1969)
Julie Twyman
James Womack...........................Mason, Ohio

Class of 1980

Lucien Coleman, interim Educ Dir
Michael Hawn, Min of Music til Jun '80
Reba Cobb, Youth I Coord
David Hull, Youth II Coord til Jun '80
Brent Parker, Youth II Coord Aug '80
Frank LaMaster, Rec Dir
Peter Ray Jones Ray Schnur III ........................Louisville
Melissa Sherwood...............Los Angeles, California
Susan Willoughby.......................Atlanta, GA

Class of 1981

Dr. Stephen Shoemaker, pastor 5/81
Dan Aleshire, asst pastor in Jan '81
Reba Cobb, Youth I Coord
Brent Parker, Youth II Coord til Jun '81
Randy Simmonds, Youth II Coord Jul '81
Frank LaMaster, Rec. Dir
Krista Adams
Brad Barbee
Bill Burdette
Resli Ellen Costabell..................London, England
Tracy Deming
Dean Ely
Marian Harding
Philip Howell..........................Louisville
Lisa Lyons
Mark Lyons
Lee Ann Mahanes
Alyson Pearce
Mark Read
Kelly Render
Walt Shurden
Mike Stassen (Natalie).................Fitchburg, MA
Cheryl Wilham

 

Class of 1982
H. Stephen Shoemaker, pastor
Dan Aleshire, asst. pastor
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ in Jun '82
Reba Cobb, Youth I Coord
Randy Simmonds, Youth II Coord
A.A. Debusman McCarty (Bill)..........Columbus, OH
Emily Howell Boone (Forest)...........Louisville
Julie Lehman Burk (Joe)...............Indianapolis, IN
Jenny Lyons Payton (Mark).............Louisville
Scott Render (Erika)..................Louisville
Jill Richardson.......................Louisville
Larry Schnur (Kathy)..................Evanston, IL
Jeff Twyman (Lisa)....................Louisville

Class of 1983
H. Stephen Shoemaker, pastor
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ
Reba Cobb, Youth I coord
Randy Simmonds, Youth II Coord
Leisl Amos
Sharon Crismon Schaefer...............Louisville
Scott Darrow
Tony Hardee
Curt Jones............................Sanderson, FL
Matt Read.............................Bartlett, TN
Bill Stassen (Anne)...................Philadelphia, PA

Class of 1984
H. Stephen Shoemaker, pastor
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ
Reba Cobb, Youth I coordinator
Randy Simmonds, Youth II Coord
Shelly Adams ( ).................San Francisco, CA
Hollie Bailey Spade (Alan)............Frankfort, KY
Ingrid Harding
Mary Ann Honneycutt
John Houchens
Peter Kaufman, Jr
Courtney McCall.......................Boston, MA
Milinda Weakley
Stephen Weakley

Class of 1985
H. Stephen Shoemaker, pastor
Dan Aleshire, asst pastor
Louie Bailey, Music Dir in Oct '85
Reba Cobb, Youth I Coord until Jun '85
Randy Simmonds, Youth II Coord til Jun '85
Mark Johnson, Youth Min in July '85
Michael Lawrence, Rec. Dir
Cathy Bowman..........................New York, NY
Laura Dinwiddie Cretchfield (Jeff)....California
David Ford
Chris Johnson
Matt Lyons
Jim Mahanes (Missy)...................Louisville
Rusty Schnur
Tom Schuster

Class of 1986
Mark Johnson, youth minister
Melissa Bootes
Chris Burdette
Sandra Crismon
Jennifer Darrow Lyle Edwards..........................Louisville
Alan Epley
Michelle Harsh Silverthorn.......Tucker, GA
Steve Holmes
Daniel Howell.........................Charleston, SC
Jimmy Hoyer
Elizabeth Kaufman
Phillip Lehman........................Huntsville, AL
Michelle Maltsby McClintock (Mark)....Birmingham, AL
Greg Mathis
Briana Miller
Andrew Pearce
Becky Schnur Toten (Alan).............Atlanta, GA
Morris Shutt
Brian Smith
Chris Songer
David Stassen.......Oakland, CA [Southbend, IN 2004-5]
Mark Vittitow
Selin Ward
Steve Watkins

Class of 1987
Mark Johnson, Youth Min
Tad Baker
Till Barbee
Brad Bell
David Cobb............................Louisville
Joseph Dinwiddie
Mike Hardin
Jeff Hieb.............................Louisville, KY
Laura Patillo.........................Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Andrea Pollard........................Louisville
Gorman Roberts
Serena Synder
Greg Tucker

Class of 1988
Mark Johnson, Youth Min
Sylvia Byrd Corts (David).............Atlanta
Melanie Bootes........................Louisville
Andrew Holmes
Sarah McNeely.........................Louisville
David Walters

Class of 1989
Mark Johnson, Youth Min til Oct '89
Eric Allen............................Denver, CO
Missy Carlisle........................Louisville
Amy DeMoss
Travis Givens
Henry Gordiner
Scott Kiser (Marsha)..................Louisville
Dawn Leach............................Columbus, OH
Matt Laughlin..............U.S.Navy.FPO.San Diego, CA
Doug McCall...........................Seattle, WA
Stacy Perkins
Allison Powers
Laura Rogers..........................Washington, D.C.
Christa Tucker
Jason Walters
Sarah Willoughby......................Louisville
Cindy Windhorst
John Zimmerman (Brenda)...............St.Clair, MO

Class of 1990
Judy Skeen, Youth Min
Lesa Armagost, Youth Min Jun '90
Toby Adams...........................Louisville
Anne-Britton Arnett .................Louisville
Greg Bowman..........................Cincinnati, OH
Chad Cobb............................Louisville
Megan Hester McGuire (Mike)..........Lexington, KY
Erin McGee Farrell (Nathan)..........Fredericksburg, VA
David Miller
Steven Patillo.......................Washington, D.C.
Cara Pollard.........................Asheville, NC
Michelle Seiffertt...................Louisville
Anne Thomasson.......................Dayton, OH
Angela Zimmerman Klbr (Jason)

Class of 1991
Leesa Armagost [Chandler] , Youth Min
Matt Allen...........................Charleston, SC
Chauncey Baker [dec'd 3/22/96]
Stephen Byrd.........................Fairhope, AL
Marty Davis..........................Louisville
Erin Culpepper ( ) Marcus Elliott
David Hall
Jamie Harris
Jessie Jones
Clay Karwan..........................Louisville
Kim Leach............................Louisville
Seth Leach...........................Louisville
Ronna Mundy
David Nelson
Matt Shuler..........................Louisville
Jacob Zimmer.........................Louisville

Class of 1992
Dr. Shoemaker left in Sep '92
Lesa Armagost Chandler, Youth Min
Evan Bailey............................Louisville
Eric Brinley...........................Louisville
Chad Dobbins...........................Louisville
Gretchen Kiser
Cara Miller
Robby Peters
Tim Shuler.............................Louisville
Michelle Tupper

Class of 1993
Leesa Armagost [Chandler], Youth Min
Brittany Burhans Crawford (Matthew)....Lexington, KY
Bryan Edgar
Jimmy Holzknecht
Kyle Hutchings
Jennifer Johnson Armstrong (Robert)....Louisville
Aaron Lucariello
Amy McNeely [dec'd 1990]
Sarah Norman
Juli Shahroudi
Eric Taylor
Barbara Walker

Class of 1994
Dr. Ron Sisk, pastor Aug 1993
Leesa Chandler [Chandler], Youth Min
Jessica Allaby
David Arnett (Stacy)....................Louisville
Melissa Brinley.........................Louisville
Julie Cash
Rodney Culpepper........................Waco, Texas
Chris Davis
Laurie Dobbins
Brad Gravatte
Josh Gregg
Ian Hooper
Daniel Jones
Jessica Karwan Ang (Daniel).............Louisville
Josie Miles
Lisa Wepf

Class of 1995
Lesa Chandler, Youth Min
Temitayo Abegunde
Joshua Arnold...........................Winston-Salem, NC
Tomy Baker
Matthew Coleman
Sam Conver ( ).............Louisville
Jeremiah Cunningham
Lena Hild
Chad Johnson............................Chicago, IL
Tommy Jones
Bryan Kessinger
Meghan Kimball
Stephanie Leonard.......................Winston-Salem, NC
Megan McCall
Wendy Miller Doyon (Tom)................Louisville
Michael Seiffertt (Kate)................Denver, CO
Mark Soder
Sara Williams
Ana Wilson

Class of 1996
Lesa Chandler, Youth Min til Dec '96
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir in May '96
Laura Adams Henderson (Tyler)..........Indianapolis, IN
Sean Bailey............................Louisville
Britton Brooks
Ginny Collier
Johathan Cook
Mary Edwards ( )......Louisville
Holyn Ivy
Wil Mitcham
Heather Peters
David Shoemaker........................New York, City
Kristin Smith
Julie Sommer

Class of 1997
Lyle Edwards, interim Youth Min
Anita Roper, Youth Min in Aug '97
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec. Dir
Jennie Alshire
Benjamin Arnold
Christina Bellou
Amy Bartlett
Matthew Brashear
Brooke Burhans........................Louisville, KY
Jonathan Conver
Will Courtney.........................Austin, TX
Scott Duncan
Christain Ford
Sarah Garland.........................Waco, TX
James Graves..........................Louisville, KY
Sara Greenberg
Jennifer LaFollette
Margot McCall
Andrew Miller
Brent Reichenbach
Ann Shoemaker
Elizabeth Smith
Edie Sommer
Elizabeth Walker
Michael Zimmer........................Madisonville, KY

Class of 1998
Anita Roper, Youth Minister
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir
Brian Brooks
Allison Cash
Vanessa Chipe
Rob Collier
Jennifer Gentle
Anna King
Caty Mercer
Thea Lavery Milller
David Perkins
Louis Rawls...........................Louisville
Daniele Ressler
Michelle Richardson
Julie Taylor
Melissa Zinninger

Class of 1999
Anita Roper, Youth Minister
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec. Dir
Lydia Bean
Nicholas Brashear
Michael Cavalcante
Leslie Conver
Lily Courtney.................................................Austin, TX
Andrew Cook
Taylor Cook
Bennett Duckworth
Cristi Embry
John Garland
John Gedmark
Jessie Golden
Meredith Holladay
Ema Kellerman
Nicholas Laughlin
Matthew Mabry
Jenny Miller
Emily Mulloy
Keith Soder
Elisabeth Taylor
Scott Tomerlin

Class of 2000
Anita Roper, Youth Minister
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir
Charles Anderson
Andrew Arnold
Mark Bellou (dec'd)
Paul Bellou
Beth Boatman
Jana Lynn Brocious
Gisela Lynn Chipe
Eleanor Craig
Rebecca Eve
Sarah Gentle
Benjamin Goldammer
Thomas Graves
Ryan Kiser
Sarah McDarby
Timothy O'Connor [2001 BBBanquet photo]
Amber Randolph
Blake Reichenbach
Eric Sexton
William Smith
Carolyn Waters
Joel Williams

Class of 2001
Anita Roper, Youth Minister
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec. Dir
Ned Anderson
Ginnie Arnold
Adam Bean
Emily Black
Meghan Caye
Adela Chipe
Aaron Fields
Lauren Ford
Justin Ford
Shelly Guagliardo
Meredith Holladay
Jennifer Howerton
Colin Kinnaird
Kyla Leiferman
Rachel Mulloy
Timothy O'Connor
Heather Pauline Alison Robinson-Fletcher
Hannah Ryan
Morgan Tunnell

Class of 2002
Ron Sisk, pastor left in Jul '02
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ.
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Anita Roper, Youth Minister
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec. Dir
Josh Adkins
Johanne Bennie
Kit Boyer
Tracy Black
Ben Conver (dec'd)
Sarah Dalton
Linnea Duckworth
Lauren Ford
Elizabeth Gedmark
Daniel Gentle
Joseph Goldammer
Lisette Johnson
Micah Karwan
Lindsay Knox
Marc Mann
Brittani Massey
Jason Meyer
Jeremy Meyer
Katrina Moore
Trevor Neese
Gennie Perkins
Stephannie Ressler
Bryce Smith
Lauren Smith
Bryan White
Tenille Williams

Class of 2003
Winford Hendrix, Transition pastor

Bill Johnson, Min of Educ
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Anita Roper, Youth Dir
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec. Dir
A. J. Brady
Derek Caye
Paul Duncan
Phillip Gardner
Genny Goden
Jenny Goodhue [dec'd 7-14-04]
Chelsea Kendrick
Ellen Kimball
Amanda Koier
Ben Lewis
Karl Otto
Lauren Scott
Emily Sellers
Torre Sexton
Stephen Slaton
Kimberly "Kim" Waters
(Samuel) Clayton Williams.............Louisville

Class of 2004
Winford L. Hendrix, Transition pastor
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ.
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Anita Roper, Youth Dir (until June 2004)
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir
Samuel Adams [dec'd 7-14-04]
Amanda Bean
Catherine "Cate" Blomquist
Becky Cavalcante
Holly Chase
Lauren Conley
James Conver
Matthew Fleece
Jamie Fogg
Tyler Hauff
Michael Haworth
Angela Hook
Ricky Howell
Andrew Howerton
Patrick Lindsay
Cate McCall
Jodi Meyer
Rebekah Mulloy
Brittany Ogaldez
Grant Roberts
Ryan Smith
Mitch Underhill Ricky Weibel

Class of 2005
W. Gregory Pope, pastor (Mar 2005 - )
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ.
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Josh Bailes, Youth Dir (Nov 2004 - Dec 2007)
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir
Jesse Barfield
Sarah Blagle
Katherine Buster
Steven Gadlage
Brandon Gutwein
Nicole Haworth
Emily Holladay
Molly Knox
Tyler Lay
Bethani Massey
Derrick Neese
Jake Ressler
Tamma Ross
Leah Ryan
Libby Scott
Tim Sellers
Courtney Shell
Richard Sullivan
Matthew Sullivan
Robert Tunnell
Brandon Weibel
Abbie White
Tate White
Josh Wyrick

Class of 2006
W. Gregory Pope, pastor (Mar 2005 - )
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ.
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Josh Bailes, Youth Dir (Nov 2004 - Dec 2007)
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir
Allison P. Conley
Mera Kathryn Corlett
Stuart Craig
Amanda Crum
Brandon Davis
Hope Fillingim
Megan Fleece
Dee Ferry
Carlie Fogg
Jonathon Gardner
Caitlin Goodhue
Kay Hance
Hilary K. Hoomes
Christopher Jones
Neil Keeley
Sarah Kendrick
Isaac Lee
Joelle Leiferman
Andrew Lewis
Emily Lines
Seth Maddox
Brenna Sexton
Angelina Smith
Natalie Wernecke

Class of 2007
W. Gregory Pope, pastor (Mar 2005 - )
Bill Johnson, Min of Educ - Assoc Pastor
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Josh Bailes, Youth Dir (Nov 2004 - Dec 2007)
Jeff Cavalcante, Rec Dir (until Feb 2007)
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader (Mar 2007 - )
Sarah Buster
Courtney Chase
Audrey Conder
Michael Conver (dec'd)
Ben Creech
Aurelia Fenouil
Charlie Gritton
Casey Henry
Philip Hess
Elizabeth Jones
Charles McDarby
Katherine Roberts
Mary Catherine Runnels
Richard Shell
Baely Slaton
Elizabeth Smith
Drew Smith
Morgan Van Hoose
Leigh White
August P. (f)
(Last names of Karen and Chin youth were sometimes abbreviated to prevent harm to relatives in Myranmar;
full names are kept as a separate listing in the "home server" database -- jwa)

Class of 2008 100th Anniversary Year
W. Gregory Pope, pastor (Mar 2005 - 2011)
Bill Johnson, Assoc. Pastor
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Josh Bailes, Youth Dir (Nov 2004-Dec '07)
Jason Crosby, Youth Dir (Mar 2008 - )
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader
Katie Black
Rosalind Causey
Audrey Conder
Samantha "Sam" Crook
Kyle Fogg
Elizabeth Howerton
Jenny Lyons
Abigail Mulloy
Kourtney Page
Po Dar Si (m)

Class of 2009
W. Gregory Pope, pastor
Bill Johnson, Assoc. Pastor
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Jason Crosby, Youth Dir
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader
Noah Baker
Kory Brocious
Bradley Buschman
Elizabeth "Liz" Buster
Elizabeth Conley
Hannah Fillingham
Margaret Anne Gregory
Laura Henry
Cameron Horn
Ann Moore
Dylan White
Chan No (m)
Thee Ha (m)

Class of 2010
W. Gregory Pope, pastor
Bill Johnson, Assoc. Pastor
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Jason Crosby, Youth Dir
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader
Colleen Boyer
Adam Creech
Bethany Dour
Michelle Fry
T. J. Gritton
Moriah Haworth
Matthew L. Hess
Curtis Johns
Eddie Lee
Jordan Lee
Grady Lee Nutt, II
Britney Page
David Schnur
Duncan Twyman
Hi Lar (m)
Julio Valdes (m)
Lar Bay (m)
Maung Pyay (m)
Moo May C. (f)
Tah Di Di (m)
Taw Tae (m)
Te La (m)
Tee Set (m)
Te Lee Choe (m)
Tee Tee (m)

Class of 2011
W. Gregory Pope, pastor (til Oct 2011)
Bill Johnson, Assoc. Pastor; co-pastor
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Jason Crosby, Youth Dir; co-pastor
Andrea Woolley, Children Minister; co-pastor
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader
Jordan Aubrey
Daisy Baker
Sterling Baker
Jacob Bates
John Claypool VI
Samantha Crook
Charles Deeble
Marleena Hackbarth
Millicent "Millie" Horn
Sarah Lewis
Andrew Page
Kristen Pope
Patrick Massey
Douglas Sisk
Brooke Lorain Van Hoose
Jackson Wolford
Da Mu (m)
Eh Ka Paw (m)
Ka Lo (m)
Kee Lar Paw (f)
Mu Ta Kee
Moo May Charis (f)
Saw Kler (m)
Yo Ba Moo (m)

Class of 2012
Bill Johnson,co-pastor (retired Sept 30)
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Jason Crosby, Youth Dir; co-pastor
Andrea Woolley, Child Min;co-pastor
Brittani Bair, interim Youth Min
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader
William Johnson, building manager
Jessica Baskett
Robert Baskett
Eric Buschman
Devon Carlisle
Bradlee "Braden" Deifel
Cori Hammons
Rebekah Haworth
Joey Jordan
Jessica Kettle
Haley Ragsdell
Emma Rountree
Aaron Shahroudi
Matthew Shahroudi
Adrianne Tarpey
Biak Nun Sang
Chee Low (m)
Der Lwe (m)
Deo Narayan Acharya (m)
Has Ka Paw Wah (m)
K'Sea Ha Moo (f)
Laumi Ghimirey "LX" (m)
Nay Blu Htoo (f)
Pee Keh Pler Moo (m)
(tentative as of Sept 2012):

Class of 2013
Jason Crosby, Min of Preaching/Pastoral Care
Louie Bailey, Min of Music
Andrea Woolley, Min of Education/Families
Brittani Bair, Min of Youth
Glen Bellou, Rec team leader
William Johnson, Building Manager
Sean Boyer
Rachel Bunger
Olivia Doyon
John Francisco
Chassady Harden
Brana Mull
Morgan Schussler-Williams
Harper Twyman
A Po Au
Christy Zahau (f)
Cung Tin Bawi Eh Do So
Eh Ku
Eh Thaw Thaw (m)
Gay Ler Moo (f)
Gracie Paw (f)
Hei Hler (f)
Kah Doh Soe (m)
Kle Thu Po (m)
July Paw (f)
Kee Lar Paw (f)
Ler Bwey Moo (m)
Mary Htoo (f)
Moo Gay Say (f)
Moo Hkee (f)
Moo Rah Soe (m)
Paw Lay Moo (f)
Paw Shae (f)
Pramila Nepal (f)
Pratima Nepal (f)
Priscilla Zahau
Nay Blu Htoo (f)
Nee Gay Shee (f)
Saw Eh Ku
Ta Lay Shee (m)
Wah Dee Wah Wah
Yeh Ba (m)

Class of 2014
Sophia Fornwalt,
Adam Hackbarth,
Amy Nutt,
Olivia Schuster,
Benjamin Shahroudi,
Brooke Tarpey
Hannah Woggon
Knayla Salaam (f)
Bawi Tin Cuai M.
Eh Nay Thaw (m)
Hser Paw Moo Plo Soe (m)
Noble Tin (m)
Paw Kaw Deh (m)
Pa S'O. (f)
Paw O. (f)
Po Si Sit (m)
Sa Da Way
Sah Gay Paw (f)
Saw Moo Taw
Thla Uk Lian (m)
(class unknown but older than 2015 class)
Cha Ler B,
Tamiya Metzler,
Cierria Williams,
Damien,
Eh So Mo H,
Htan K,
Htee L,
Lar M,
So Moo T,

Class of 2015
Hannah Jane Blair,
Jason Bronnert,
Milligan Burroughs,
Walker Burroughs,
Aaron Deifel
Barry Dever
Madison Hockaday
Courtney Ludwig
Christopher Massey
Rebecca McCarty
Margaret Ann McClintock
Samuel Myrick
Jennifer Pope
Bain Schnur
Erin Woggon
April Paw (f)
Ba Blu Htoo Ehler (m)
Eh Ler B. Eh Y Wah (f)
Gay Ler Moo (f)
Kah Doh Moo (m)
Law Eh Sah Moo (m)
Paw Law Eh Thaw (m)
Po Dah (m)
Say Wah M. (m)
Sa Lo Ba T. D. (f)
Than Than (f)

Class of 2016

William Bunger,
Tyler Ford,
James Francisco,
Parker Jordan,
Callie Kappesser,
Rosemary Kent,
Krista Kitcher,
Jasmin Scott,
Bor Po (m),
Cha Ler Bwe,
Eh Kmwe Htoo (f),
Hser Moo Moo Ku (f),
La Lar Po (m),
Ler Eh (f),
Lin Aung (m),
Moo Rah Soe (m),
Mu Ku Myint Sain (m),
Paw Oh (f),
Ser Nay Say (m),
Thay Htoo (m),
Zam Thang (m)

Class of 2017

Samuel Bates
Nathaniel "Nate" Creech
Jonathan Edwards
Angela Marie Goff
Aimee Houvenagle
Eve Payton
Kathryn McCarty
Evie Schuster
Wyatt Smith
Ericka Roehrig
Chit Win (m)
Cing Kim (m)
David Thar (m)
Eh De Mu (m)
Hsa Hsa (f)
Hser Paw (f)
Htee Lay Kue
Junny K'Paw (f)
K' Paw Saree (f)
Ka Mwe Paw (f)
Kaw Khu (m)
Kay Ra Sho (m)
Kuler Boy (m)
Lah May Paw (f)
Law Moo (m)
Lay Mu Htoo (m)
Lay Plah Cho (m)
Lydia Cung Sin M. (f)
Na Moo Htoo
Paw Law Eh Thaw (f)
Paw Ray Moo (f)
Ruth Pui (f)
Sher Sher Thaw (m)
Siang Tha Mang (f)
So Uoo (f)
Sue Sue Thaw (m)
Tha Dah(f)
Thay Htoo (m)
Tha Ko Kwee Wah
Kpw Moo Wah Ku Soe (m)
Yoe Yoe (f)

Class of 2018

Phoebe Capps
Morgan Flecke
Juniper Hayes
Greg Tarpley
Blair White
Blake Zupetz
Dy Say Der (f)
Day Day Gay Po (m)
Eh S.
Eh The Blay P.
El Lah Bre Moo
Hei S. Pa S' Oh (f)
Paw Ray Moo (f)
Say Wha Moo (f)

Class of 2019

Douglas Campbell
Angela Marie Goff
Brady Hackbarth
Hannah McCarty
Oliver Payton
Lila Render
Bleh Doh
Eh That P. (f)
Khin Myo
Moses
Say Wah Moo (f)
Tha Mu Wa
Shti Min (f)

Class of 2020

Serenity Bailey
Mary Katherine Barbee
Georgia Coats
John Logan Flecke
Shelby Ford
Brady Lee Hackbarth
Hana Mahanes
Michael McNabb
Daniel Rademaker
Christ Moo
Day Eh Si
Eh The Blay Paw
Hay Say Htee
Ku Paw Lu Moo (m)
Lah Htoo (m)
Moo Hku Moo
Lei S.
Paw Eh Ler Thaw (f)
Thla Cung Lian

Class of 2021

Molly Durm
Simon Fornwalt
Owen Robert Hackbarth
Trey Hoyer
Minn Maultsby
Michael McNabb
Noah Payton
August Moo (f)
Bleh Doh
Blu Htoo (m)
Bway Ku Wah
Day Day Htoo (m)
Eh Saw W.
Eh The Bleh
Lwe Eh That Plar (f)
Hser Eh Say K'paw
Jenny K'Paw
La Ka Pru
Ka Praw P.
Lah Ka Bru (f)
Mu Quee Yeh Paw. (m)
Lu Moo (m)
Ser Eh Say Ku (f)
Taw Taw Htoo
Tha Mu The Ha
Wah Wah Paw (m)

Class of 2022

Ellie Diehl
Paige Hoyer
Ayden Stephens
Bah Ku Wah
Eh Keh Lah John (m)
Eh Lah Bre Moo
Eh Saw Wah
Eh The Moo Po (f) (Manual)
Hay Tha Lay
Paw Lah Ka Bru (f)
Ler The Da Thaw (m)
Lue Tha Dah Thaw
Lo So
Mi Sha Paw Moo
La La
Mu K Paw
Philip
Po Si Si
Sa Ma Ree
Say Pwe Paw Moo
Say Wah Moo
Wah Super Bell

Class of 2023

Will Barbee
Ella Kathryn Diehl
Joshua Fuerst
Jeremy Hayes
Alex Douglas Holm
Jamal McArthur
Jarrod McArthur
Ryan Gregory Pope
Lula Mae Solley
Evan Alexander White
Grayson White (f)
Ah Na Wah
Ba So Gay Moo
Bee One
Da Eh Eh Soe Wah (m)
G' Bruce Cho (m)
John Soe (m)
Htoo Heh Hee Soe
Ku Hei Htoo
Lah Eh So
Loh Moo Low (m)
Sa Ma Ree So So
Tah Hay (m)
Wah Ku Moo

Class of 2024

Jacob "Jake" Thomas Armstrong
Ryan Eliot Cox
Mattie Diehl
Winston Holt
Tatiana McArthur
Orlando
Caroline Alexander
Say Be O. (m)
Da Law Eh
Daisy
Paw Eh Ler Wah (m)
Eh Na Eh Tha
Yu Eh Ya Hai
Gay Wee Moo
Hay Ler Thaw (m)
Hay Than S. (f)
Hkee Lar Sher (f)
Lah Sher
Ku Moo Lei Stoo (m)
Mu Ka Kay Novemoe
Orlando
Paw Say Roe
Say Gay Paw Moo
Senier Moo (m)
Tar Dar Lar Taw Mee Paw (f)
U B Thein Der (m)

Class of 2025

Sean Patrick Daugherty
Audrey Doyon
Mattie Jewell Diehl
Amos "AJ" Joway
Justine Ford-Pitts
Matthew Hill Mahanes
Jackson Price
Justine Ford-Pitts
Army Dee (m)
Bell Wah Paw (f)
Day Eh Soe
Eh Ler Pwe Moo
Eh Lwe Say Glory (f)
Htee K Thaw (m)
Htoo Thaw Gray
John Saweth Klo (m)
Joseph Lah (m)
Kwe Khan Yaw Htoo
Lui Mu (f)
Mary Grace Moo (f)
Mu Ku Paw (m)
Paw Say R. (f)
Saw Htun Tun
"Xavier"
Shee Hai Wah (f)

Class of 2026

Dylan Durm
William Holt
Emery Holm
Barnabas (m)
Charming Hser. (f)
Chow Mu Thuar Paw Jo
Say Moo Kaw Thoo
Lay Lah Poe (f)
Lar Poe Lay
L. Mary Joe (m)
Matthew
Van Thang (m)
Pratikshya Acharya (f)
Say Koo Paw Moo (f)
Zaynub

Class of 2027

Liam Cox,
Aaron Ris,
Bi Bi Htoo,
Eh Thaw,
Hae Blu Wah (m),
Ksar Heh,
Hee Klo,
Sar Hae,
Blu Soe (f),
Sky Aye (m),
Soe Ku (m),
Th'z L. (f), Waterfall (f)

Class of 2028

William Brooks Crosby,
Iris Doyon,
Aurora Rose Hala,
Zaniyah Rucker,
Jeremy Thang (m),
Naomi Biakchin Par (f),
Mu Ta Ka Paw (m),
Lwe Gay K' Paw
So Paw Moo
Rebecca Paw
Mary Byar Mar Moo (f)
Choes Tee Na H (f)
Saw Htoo EhTaw (m)
Zaw Lay Wee "Louie" (m)
Grace Anne L. (f)
Sarah Pomya (f)

Class of 2029

Jonah White,
Samuel Yeary,
Asha Engelsman
Paw Mu Hai (f),
Kaw Thaw Htoo (m),
Glen Eh Htoo (m),
Wah Htoo Josie,
Amy Kpaw Law (f),
Sar Klo Thblay (m),
Benjamin,
Moses (m)
Lai Ram Thang (m)
Moo Ku Pau (f)
Ma Ta Ka Paw (f)
Si Sa Paw (f)

Class of 2030

August Val Halla (f)
Bel Biger (m)
Jonathan Wah (m)
Jeffson Thoo (m)
Buoy Buoy (m)
Kaw Thaw Htoo (m)
Hsa Hei The Yu Wah (m)

Class of 2031

Millie Lou Crosby,
Scarlet White,
Day Day Htoo

Class of 2032

Mallory Cheng (f),
Anya Engelsman,
Alex,
Danny Leidner,
Salem Conrad
Emma
Jachson,
Htoo,
Ehlema Moo,
Day Day Htoo,
Hser Ku Shee,
Louisville Paw Moo,
Dickson Sar Say,
Lindsey Thoo,
Mason M Lay,
Isabel Heppner,
Christ So,
Eh Shee Shee
Ba Blu Moo

Class of 2033

Logan K'Paw Bair,
Dahehpoe Ping

Class of 2034

Ava Meador,
Hannah Trudi Leh,
Alvin,
Jason
Alaric Gaucho Soe,
Chris Hay Thar Htoo,
Vera Conrad
Zipporah Shee
Deborah Shee

Class of 2035

Amelia Jones
Maddie Meador
Mary Kathleen West-Pfingston
Sevila Mentari Lee Chew
Arya Luna Lee Chew
Lillian Woolley-Dyer
Veronica Cheng

Class of 2036

Matthew Clay Moo
Franklin Joseph Rushing Holladay
Lola K'Paw Win

Class of 2037

no CH babies born between August 2019 and January 2021

Class of 2038

Noah Shen Leidner
Adonijah Cahoe
Conrad West-Pfingston

Class of 2038



return to top of page

jump to decades:
1920\\'s, 1930\\'s, 1940\\'s, 1950\\'s, 1960\\'s, 1970\\'s, 1980\\'s, 1990\\'s, 2000\\'s, 2010\\'s, 2020\\'s, 2030\\'s


This listing last updated January 2020


Return to Home page